Menu
Home Page

Governors

 

Name

Role

Type of Governor

Start Date

End Date

1

Richard Baker

Chair

Co-opted

24.08.2021

23.08.2025

2

Matthew Harker

Co Chair

Co-opted

24.10.2021

23.10.2025

3

Nicola Bate

Vice Chair

Parent

20.05.2019

19.05.2023

4

Eddie Russell

Committee

LA

15.07.2019

14.07.2023

5

Lauretta Wilson

Committee

Ex-Officio

01.07.2016

30.06.2026

6

Nicola Griffiths

Committee

Leics Diocese

23.10.2021

22.10.2025

7

Alison Woffindin

Committee

Headteacher

31.03.2008

30.03.2028

8

Lynne Heath

Committee

Staff

16.09.2019

15.09.2023

9

Alan Yates

Committee

Co-opted

28.03.2020

27.03.2024

10

Jo Hunt

Committee

Parent

06.09.2021

05.09.2025

11

Robbie Ridler

Committee

Parent

06.09.2021

05.09.2025

 Sub Committee Responsibilities

 

Finance & Personnel

Strategic

Health & Safety

Matthew Harker (Chair)

Richard Baker

Alison Woffindin

Lynne Heath

Helen Lee (Bursar)

Eddie Russell (Chair)

Nicola Griffiths

Nicola Bate

Alison Woffindin

Lynne Heath

Alan Yates (Chair)

Matthew Harker

Alison Woffindin

Lynne Heath

Safeguarding:  Lauretta Wilson

Staff Appeals: (to be confirmed)

Children’s Appeals:  Alan Yates (to be confirmed)

  Attendance at Full Governing Body Meetings 2021 - 2022

 

Name

6.9.21

8.11.21

24.1.22

14.3.22

23.5.22

4.7.22

Baker Richard

y

y

y

 

 

 

Bate Nicola

y

y

y

 

 

 

Griffiths Nicola

y

y

y

 

 

 

Harker Matthew

y

N

y

 

 

 

Heath Lynne

y

y

y

 

 

 

Hunt Jo

N/A

y

y

 

 

 

Riddler Robbie

N/A

y

Y

 

 

 

Russell Eddie

y

y

y

 

 

 

Wilson Lauretta

y

y

y

 

 

 

Woffindin Alison

y

N

y

 

 

 

Yates Alan

N

N

N

 

 

 

If you would like to contact any of our governors, please contact the school office on 01332 810208.

Copies of the minutes of Governors meetings are also available from the school office.

Top